intelsector.com

Home · Archived · PayPal Donations
 
The final frontier of information warfare
 
Check this website
first every day for updates that you won't find anywhere else.

Contact me at kj@intelsector.com
 
This is a super lightweight website that loads instantly on all devices. If not, then someone is messing with it beyond my control.
All videos and photos used in reports and updates are linked in the texts, never embedded, to ensure instant page load.
 


 

GEOWEAPONS" (ARCHIVED)

The Destroyed Power Lines Did Not Cause the California Wildfires

October 16, 2017
 
I'm not buying their latest spin on what allegedly started the wildfires on the US west coast. Yesterday it was "the Mexican drug cartels" and also this was easily refuted.
 
If the power lines did start the wildfires then it should be easy to find the epicenters and then the entire areas where the power lines came down should be scorched. That... we can't find with the photos that have been provided by now.
 
The linked photos here, 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8, prove that these were not the epicenters of the wildfires because the areas surrounding the power lines and poles are in good condition. Yet these are the photos that are supposed to prove that the power lines did cause the fires. These are the photos that the news media uses. If these were epicenters literally EVERYTHING would be burned, but the opposite is true in fact - when we observe these photos. Hardly anything is burned at all near or around the power lines and poles. Except for some transformers that exploded nothing would suggest that we are even dealing with (wild)fires to begin with.
 
I would even go as far as stating that in at least one photo we may have evidence of a pole having been destroyed on purpose. The destruction there is completely unrelated to wildfires. Wildfires simply don't behave like this, nor do supposed "hurricanes strength" winds (of only 40 mph).
 
In addition, the story about the power lines also makes no sense for a totally different reason. Allegedly the power lines came down due to hurricane-type winds (75 mph) but no winds in the region there were over 41 mph (about 64 km/h).
 
PG&E said that “hurricane strength winds in excess of 75 mph in some cases” had damaged their equipment ... However ... the wind gusts peaked at ... 41 mph.
 
The fact that the power company, PG&E, lies about this means that they too are hiding something. If power lines can't cope with winds of merely 65 km/h then there is something very wrong with PG&E's infrastructure. I mean SERIOUSLY wrong.
 
KJ
 

 
 
  
 
 
This website does not use cookies to track you.
Governments and companies may track you,though, outside of our control and without your consent.
 
By using this website you agree that we publish under a universal freedom of expression principle.
You also agree that nor this website nor its owners/operators can be held accountable for damages to your systems or to your personal life and/or business.
 
We do not control 3rd-party websites and content, you should read their terms of service at all times.
 
 
Copyright © 2017 | Intel Sector | intelsector.com | An anti-privacy snatching compliant website